Flamenco in Jerez

Nights:7 nights
Dates:12/08/2012 to 19/08/2012
Holiday Code:FLA1290
from

699.00 GBP

per person or, call us now on +44 (0)207 099 48 16
Factsheet Download/Print Factsheet

Your holiday - at a glance

Unique features

This unique Flamenco week is in association with the renowned London-based Escuela de Baile, who bring with them some of the best Flamenco teachers in the world. Combined with Club Dance Holidays' carefully designed itinerary, expert hosting and years of experience this is an excellent value Flamenco week. For a true taste of Andalucia, accommodation is in the authentic family-run Hotel San Andres with its shady courtyards and traditonal Spanish hospitality.

What's included

Return flights from a London based airport

Meet & Greet upon arrival at the airport

7 nights’ accommodation in the charming family-run pension San Andres (upgrade available)

At least nine hours’ dance tuition

Club Dance Holidays Tour Host

Time to relax and enjoy the local sights

Welcome Drink and orientation pack on arrival

Note: there may be a supplement attached to the advanced and professional level flamenco courses.

 

 

 

Learning experience

Intermediate (Joaquin Grilo) 11.45-13.15
 

Advanced (Joaquin Grilo) 10.00-11.30
 

Bata de Cola (Vicki Ramos) 9.00-10.00
 

Bulerías (Int/Adv) Beatriz Morales 13.30-14.30
 

Elementary (Beatriz Morales) 10.30-12.00
 

Bulerias (Beg/Elem) (Beatriz Morales) 10.00-11.30
 

Beginners (Nuria Garcia) 11.30-1.00
 

Cajon 14th-17th Aug 13.00-14.00